Here’s the list of Doctors available for online consultation for COVID-19 patients as per the recommendation of our community members.

SnoNameSpecialityContact No
1Dr Ashutosh ShuklaGENERAL PHYSICIAN 8800555532
2Dr Joyeeta BasuGENERAL PHYSICIAN012-44072603
3Dr. Nehal VoraGENERAL PHYSICIAN9015992005 
4Dr. Ahmar Nauman TariqueGENERAL PHYSICIAN9810129042
5Dr Satish KaulGENERAL PHYSICIAN9810396803
6Dr. Shivam SharmaGENERAL PHYSICIAN9996242111
7Dr NangiaGENERAL PHYSICIAN810048885
8Dr Rajesh GuptaGENERAL PHYSICIAN011 2742 6681
9Dr Anil DhingraGENERAL PHYSICIAN9810129042 
10Dr J S AnandGENERAL PHYSICIAN9555977281
11Dr Sunil GENERAL PHYSICIAN9817824168
12Dr M. S MeharGENERAL PHYSICIAN9810032778
13Dr Sunil Kumar GargGENERAL PHYSICIAN9999750885
14Dr Sanket GuptaGENERAL PHYSICIAN9711013938
15Dr Abhishek GoyalGENERAL PHYSICIAN9650945191
16Dr Abhishek Goel PEADITRICIAN9650945191
17Dr Shreya DubeyPEADITRICIAN7042321443
18Dr Deepti   Chopra PEADITRICIAN9319112933
19Dr Danish JamalPULMONOLOGIST 98115 65345
20Dr Prashant SaxenaPULMONOLOGIST9136189766
21Dr Anshu Aneja AroraPULMONOLOGIST0124-4477199
Daily Virtual Health Sessions for all home quarantined patients. Free consultation with our medical team.
 
 
 
May be an image of text that says '0 Talk to a Doctor, face to face District Administration Gurugram is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting to interact with the Medical team Join online 11 am pm daily Zoom Meeting ID: 819 7816 9398 Passcode: 318187 1950 DisAdminGgm dhs.idspmwt@hry.nic.in @DC_Gurugram'
______________________________________________________________________________________

eSanjeevaniOPD :

eSanjeevaniOPD – Stay Home OPD has been developed by Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC) in Mohali

 

______________________________________________________________________________________

An IT team has built an App called verifiedcovidleads.com for Delhi NCR Covid resources such as oxygen, medicines, plasma, hospital beds, food services, ambulances, etc. A team of 15 volunteers is verifying the leads every 3 hours.

 

Please refer to the link for the list of Doctors for online consultation updated in 2020